Open hours: Monday-Friday 9am - 2pm
AU 0413 317 789 / USA 845 701 6817 noelbatten@rocketmail.com
Close
55 Maitland Rd Burpengary QLD 4505
AU 0413 317 789 / USA 845 701 6817 noelbatten@rocketmail.com
Open hours: Monday-Friday 9am - 2pm

– Updated January, 2017

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy and product delivery policy for the Noel Batten website, https://noelbatten.com.

Noel Batten Does Not Supply CD Or DVD Discs

Noel Batten is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Noel Batten is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. Please note, Noel Batten does not send CD or DVD discs out to customers in the post, as all audio and video files are supplied via Dropbox, as a download into your computer soon after PayPal or credit card payment is complete.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Noel Batten customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Noel Batten takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Noel Batten reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Noel Batten reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Noel Batten welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0413 317 789

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Noel Batten,
55 Maitland Rd, Burpengary QLD 4505, Australia

E-mail: noel@noelbatten.com